Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 5.1 Marla New Life Residencia

5.1 Marla Flat for Sale — Phase 2, New Life Residencia

Phase 2, New Life Residencia, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1029245· Updated 15 Oct 2026, 12:10 am· 21 days on the market
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media13

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price2.70 crore
Per marla52.8 lakh
Size5.1 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms3
StatusCompleted

Overview

This 5.1 Marla apartment in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase 2) is now up for sale. You get 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Highlights include car parking, a swimming pool, double-glazed windows and backup power. The property is completed and ready. Asking is a demand of PKR 2.7 crore. Get in touch for further details or to arrange a visit.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area1,149 sqft
Size5.1 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms3
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 2, New Life Residencia
First listed2026-09-24
Last updated15 Oct 2026, 12:10 am
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record5.1 Marla1,149 sqft
WherePhase 2New Life Residencia
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Features of this property

30 listed by the agent
The house
1 parking spaces
Lobby in Building
Flooring
1 floor
10 floors
2 elevators
Rooms
2 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
1 servant quarters
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchens
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym
Broadband Internet Access
Satellite or Cable TV Ready

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 5.1 Marla flat for sale on the market in Phase 2 today (2 listings).

This property
52.8 lakh
Phase 2 median
51.8 lakh
Same size median
53.4 lakh
Cheapest of this size
52.8 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 1% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Our estimate for this plot

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
See this block on the map →
Qaiser Mahmood AwanNot on the DHA register
Al Qaiser estate and Builders3 live properties · 2 in Phase 2

Other 5.1 Marla flat for sale

See all 2
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 2.70 crore
52.8 lakh / marla1% below median
WhatsApp the agentCall 923224660081Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
New Life Residencia, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here13
Median per marla51.8 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days9
Empty plots on sale in this phase12
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 5.1 Marla flat in Phase 2 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 2 plot market today:12 plots on salemedian 10.13 crorerate 32.3 lakh/marlaPhase 2 price page →Full report →