Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 1.8 Marla Penta Square By DHA Lahore

1.8 Marla Flat for Sale — Phase 5, Penta Square By DHA Lahore

Phase 5, Penta Square By DHA Lahore, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1426439· Updated 17 Oct 2026, 12:08 amIn market for 20 daysLast posted 2 days ago
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media30

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price2.30 crore
Per marla125.7 lakh
Size1.8 Marla
Bathrooms1
StatusCompleted

Overview

Presenting a 1.8 Marla apartment located in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase 5), up for sale. You get 1 bathroom. Key features are car parking, a swimming pool, central air-conditioning and central heating. The property is completed and ready. The property has a demand of PKR 2.1 crore. Contact the listing agent for a viewing or more details.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area412 sqft
Size1.8 Marla
Bathrooms1
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 5, Penta Square By DHA Lahore
First listed2026-09-29
Last updated17 Oct 2026, 12:08 am
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record1.8 Marla412 sqft
WherePhase 5Penta Square By DHA Lahore
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Features of this property

56 listed by the agent
The flat
Built in 2025
1 parking space
Lobby in Building
Flooring
1 floor
14 floors
Rooms
1 bedroom
1 bathroom
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchen
Study Room
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 1.8 Marla flat for sale on the market in Phase 5 today (1 listings).

This property
125.7 lakh
Phase 5 median
68.1 lakh
Same size median
125.7 lakh
Cheapest of this size
125.7 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Estimate a plot's value

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Muhammad ShabaanNot on the DHA register
Pegasus Group25 live properties · 5 in Phase 5
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 2.30 crore
125.7 lakh / marla
WhatsApp the agentCall 0323-2228282Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Penta Square By DHA Lahore, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here71
Median per marla68.1 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days14
Empty plots on sale in this phase265
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 1.8 Marla flat in Phase 5 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 5 plot market today:265 plots on salemedian 4.50 crorerate 25 lakh/marlaPhase 5 price page →Full report →