Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 5.5 Marla Phase 9 Town

5.5 Marla House for Sale — Phase 9 Town

Phase 9 Town, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1484767· Updated 17 Oct 2026, 12:08 amIn market for 21 daysLast posted 4 days ago
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media22

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price2.47 crore
Per marla44.9 lakh
Size5.5 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4
StatusCompleted

Overview

On offer is a well-located 5.5 Marla house in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase 9 Town), up for sale. The layout includes 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Key features are car parking, a swimming pool, central air-conditioning and central heating. The property is completed and ready. The property has a demand of PKR 2.3 crore. Reach out to the agent to schedule a viewing.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area1,237 sqft
Size5.5 Marla
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 9 Town
First listed2026-09-30
Last updated17 Oct 2026, 12:08 am
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record5.5 Marla1,237 sqft
WherePhase 9 Townblock not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Features of this property

51 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2026
1 parking space
Flooring
3 floors
Furnished
Rooms
4 bedrooms
4 bathrooms
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchen
Study Room
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 5.5 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 9 Town today (16 listings).

This property
44.9 lakh
Phase 9 Town median
56 lakh
Same size median
53 lakh
Cheapest of this size
46.4 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 15% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking why it is cheaper — an older build, a back lane, or a smaller covered area.

Estimate a plot's value

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Hussnain MughalNot on the DHA register
Estate Hawk Real Estate Consultants21 live properties · 18 in Phase 9 Town

Other 5.5 Marla house for sale

See all 16
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 2.47 crore
44.9 lakh / marla15% below median
WhatsApp the agentCall 0321-0844646Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 9 Town, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here2,159
Median per marla56 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days620
Empty plots on sale in this phase744
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 5.5 Marla house in Phase 9 Town comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 9 Town plot market today:744 plots on salemedian 1.60 crorerate 32 lakh/marlaPhase 9 Town price page →Full report →