Home › Homes for rent › Flat for Rent › 10.2 Marla Penta Square By DHA Lahore

10.2 Marla Flat for Rent — Phase 5, Penta Square By DHA Lahore

Phase 5, Penta Square By DHA Lahore, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 150297· Updated 21 Sep 2026, 11:32 am· 58 days on the market
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media16

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price2 lakh/month
Per marla0.2 lakh
Size10.2 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
StatusCompleted

Overview

A 10.2 Marla apartment is available for rent in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase 5). You get 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Key features are car parking, a swimming pool, central air-conditioning and central heating. The property is completed and ready. It carries a demand of PKR 2 lakh per month. Contact the listing agent for a viewing or more details.

PurposeFor rent
Property typeFlats
Covered area2,300 sqft
Size10.2 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 5, Penta Square By DHA Lahore
First listed2026-08-19
Last updated21 Sep 2026, 11:32 am
Listed byAgent (DHA registered)

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record10.2 Marla2,300 sqft
WherePhase 5Penta Square By DHA Lahore
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Features of this property

58 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 4
4 parking spaces
Lobby in Building
Flooring
1 floor
15 floors
Rooms
3 bedrooms
4 bathrooms
1 servant quarters
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchens
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 10.2 Marla flat for rent on the market in Phase 5 today (4 listings).

This property
0.2 lakh
Phase 5 median
0.35 lakh
Same size median
0.23 lakh
Cheapest of this size
0.2 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 13% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Our estimate for this plot

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Raheel Ahmed DHA registered · R.P 3/191
Royal Estate12 live properties · 10 in Phase 5

Other 10.2 Marla flat for rent

See all 4
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 2 lakh/month
0.2 lakh / marla13% below median
WhatsApp the agentCall 923215555707Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Penta Square By DHA Lahore, in numbersFlat for Rent only
On the market here178
Listed in the last 30 days22
Empty plots on sale in this phase258
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 10.2 Marla flat in Phase 5 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 5 plot market today:258 plots on salemedian 4.50 crorerate 25 lakh/marlaPhase 5 price page →Full report →