Home › Commercial for sale › Office for Sale › 2.5 Marla Phase 6

2.5 Marla Office for Sale — Phase 6

Phase 6, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 151259· Updated 11 Oct 2026, 12:02 am· 47 days on the market
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media15

The agent has not sent us the photos yet. Ask, and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rules on photos
Price2 crore
Per marla80.3 lakh
Size2.5 Marla
StatusCompleted

Overview

Presenting a 2.5 Marla office located in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase 6), up for sale. Key features are 24/7 security. The property is completed and ready. It carries a demand of PKR 2 crore. Contact the listing agent for a viewing or more details.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeOffices
Covered area560 sqft
Size2.5 Marla
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 6
First listed2026-08-28
Last updated11 Oct 2026, 12:02 am
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record2.5 Marla560 sqft
WherePhase 6block on record
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 2.5 Marla office for sale on the market in Phase 6 today (1 listings).

This property
80.3 lakh
Phase 6 median
173.3 lakh
Same size median
80.3 lakh
Cheapest of this size
80.3 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Our estimate for this plot

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
Nearby RestaurantsYes
Distance From Airport (kms)Yes
Nearby Public Transport ServiceYes
See this block on the map →
Mubarik WaqarNot on the DHA register
2 live properties · 1 in Phase 6
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 2 crore
80.3 lakh / marla
WhatsApp the agentCall 923711737431Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 6, in numbersOffice for Sale only
On the market here5
Median per marla173.3 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days1
Empty plots on sale in this phase647
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 2.5 Marla office in Phase 6 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 6 plot market today:647 plots on salemedian 7 crorerate 33.8 lakh/marlaPhase 6 price page →Full report →