Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 5.5 Marla Block C

5.5 Marla House for Sale — Phase 9 Town, Block C

Phase 9 Town, Block C, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1711880· Updated 22 Oct 2026, 12:20 amIn market for 21 daysLast posted 7 days ago
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media16

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price4.15 crore
Per marla75.5 lakh
Size5.5 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
StatusCompleted

Overview

This 5.5 Marla house in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase 9 Town, Block C) is now up for sale. The layout includes 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Highlights include car parking, central air-conditioning, central heating and double-glazed windows. The property is completed and ready. Asking is a demand of PKR 4.15 crore. Get in touch for further details or to arrange a visit.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area1,237 sqft
Size5.5 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 9 Town, Block C
First listed8 Oct 2026
Last updated22 Oct 2026, 12:20 am
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record5.5 Marla1,237 sqft
WherePhase 9 TownBlock C
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Features of this property

23 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2026
Parking Spaces
Flooring
2 floors
Rooms
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Drawing Room
Dining Room
Kitchens
Powder Room
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Broadband Internet Access

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 5.5 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 9 Town today (16 listings).

This property
75.5 lakh
Phase 9 Town median
56 lakh
Same size median
53 lakh
Cheapest of this size
46.4 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 42% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Estimate a plot's value

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
Muhammad MehdiNot on the DHA register
Prime Estates4 live properties · 4 in Phase 9 Town

Other 5.5 Marla house for sale

See all 16
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 4.15 crore
75.5 lakh / marla42% above median
WhatsApp the agentCall 0328-8687828Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Block C, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here156
Median per marla57 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days52
Empty plots on sale in this phase768
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 5.5 Marla house in Phase 9 Town comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 9 Town plot market today:768 plots on salemedian 1.60 crorerate 31.6 lakh/marlaPhase 9 Town price page →Full report →