Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 4.2 Marla Phase 5

4.2 Marla Flat for Sale — Phase 5

Phase 5, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1760604· Updated 26 Oct 2026, 1:39 amIn market for 20 daysLast posted 3 days ago
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media10

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price1.55 crore
Per marla36.7 lakh
Size4.2 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
StatusCompleted

Overview

On offer is a well-located 4.2 Marla apartment in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase 5), up for sale. It comes with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Notable features include car parking and backup power. The property is completed and ready. The property has a demand of PKR 1.55 crore. Contact the listing agent for a viewing or more details.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area950 sqft
Size4.2 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 5
First listed9 Oct 2026
Last updated26 Oct 2026, 1:39 am
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record4.2 Marla950 sqft
WherePhase 5block not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Features of this property

7 listed by the agent
The flat
Built in 2026
Parking Spaces
Flooring
1 floor
Comfort
Electricity Backup

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 4.2 Marla flat for sale on the market in Phase 5 today (1 listings).

This property
36.7 lakh
Phase 5 median
68.1 lakh
Same size median
36.7 lakh
Cheapest of this size
36.7 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Estimate a plot's value

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
See this block on the map →
Muhammad Adil LatifNot on the DHA register
Home 360 PK2 live properties · 2 in Phase 5
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 1.55 crore
36.7 lakh / marla
WhatsApp the agentCall 0332-4099901Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 5, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here87
Median per marla68.1 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days16
Empty plots on sale in this phase280
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 4.2 Marla flat in Phase 5 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 5 plot market today:280 plots on salemedian 4.50 crorerate 26 lakh/marlaPhase 5 price page →Full report →