Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 9.6 Marla Raya

9.6 Marla Flat for Sale — Raya

Raya, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1769073· Updated 26 Oct 2026, 1:40 amIn market for 20 daysLast posted 4 days ago
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media8

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price8.50 crore
Per marla88.2 lakh
Size9.6 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
StatusCompleted

Overview

This 9.6 Marla apartment in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase Raya) is now up for sale. The layout includes 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Key features are car parking, backup power and furnishing. The property is completed and ready. It carries a demand of PKR 8.5 crore. Reach out to the agent to schedule a viewing.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area2,168 sqft
Size9.6 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WhereRaya
First listed10 Oct 2026
Last updated26 Oct 2026, 1:40 am
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record9.6 Marla2,168 sqft
WhereRayablock not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Features of this property

21 listed by the agent
The flat
Built in 2025
Parking Spaces
Lobby in Building
Flooring
Floor
Elevators
Rooms
2 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
Drawing Room
Dining Room
Kitchens
Comfort
Electricity Backup
Broadband Internet Access
Satellite or Cable TV Ready

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 9.6 Marla flat for sale on the market in Raya today (5 listings).

This property
88.2 lakh
Raya median
82.5 lakh
Same size median
88.2 lakh
Cheapest of this size
75.4 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Estimate a plot's value

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
Nearby RestaurantsYes
See this block on the map →
Imran Hussain, Ishtiaq HussainNot on the DHA register
Defence Marketing Maal0 live properties · 0 in Raya

Other 9.6 Marla flat for sale

See all 5
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 8.50 crore
88.2 lakh / marla
WhatsApp the agentCall 0300-1113433Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Raya, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here105
Median per marla82.5 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days23
Empty plots on sale in this phase0
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 9.6 Marla flat in Raya comes up.

Set up the alert