Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 7.5 Marla Phase 9 Town

7.5 Marla House for Sale — Phase 9 Town

Phase 9 Town, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1816414· Updated 13 Oct 2026, 2:02 pm· 0 days on the market
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media15

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price5.50 crore
Per marla73.3 lakh
Size7.5 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
StatusCompleted

Overview

This 7.5 Marla house in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase 9 Town) is now up for sale. The layout includes 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Notable features include car parking, a swimming pool, central air-conditioning and central heating. The property is completed and ready. Asking is a demand of PKR 5.5 crore. Get in touch for further details or to arrange a visit.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area1,688 sqft
Size7.5 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 9 Town
First listed2026-10-13
Last updated13 Oct 2026, 2:02 pm
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record7.5 Marla1,688 sqft
WherePhase 9 Townblock on record
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Features of this property

44 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 1
2 parking spaces
Flooring
1 floors
Furnished
Rooms
4 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
1 servant quarters
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchens
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 7.5 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 9 Town today (2 listings).

This property
73.3 lakh
Phase 9 Town median
56 lakh
Same size median
59.3 lakh
Cheapest of this size
45.2 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 24% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Our estimate for this plot

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Ahad FiazNot on the DHA register
AMEER STAYS PENTA PROPERTY35 live properties · 1 in Phase 9 Town

Other 7.5 Marla house for sale

See all 2
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 5.50 crore
73.3 lakh / marla24% above median
WhatsApp the agentCall 923200449261Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 9 Town, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here2,023
Median per marla56 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days656
Empty plots on sale in this phase772
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 7.5 Marla house in Phase 9 Town comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 9 Town plot market today:772 plots on salemedian 1.60 crorerate 32 lakh/marlaPhase 9 Town price page →Full report →