Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 4.5 Marla Air Avenue Luxury Apartments

4.5 Marla Flat for Sale — Phase 8, Air Avenue Luxury Apartments

Phase 8, Air Avenue Luxury Apartments, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1924530· Updated 17 Oct 2026, 10:21 amNEW · In market todayLast posted yesterday
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media9

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price1.50 crore
Per marla33.3 lakh
Size4.5 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
StatusCompleted

Overview

A 4.5 Marla apartment is up for sale in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase 8). It comes with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property is completed and ready. The property has a demand of PKR 1.5 crore. Contact the listing agent for a viewing or more details.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area1,015 sqft
Size4.5 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 8, Air Avenue Luxury Apartments
First listed2026-10-18
Last updated17 Oct 2026, 10:21 am
Listed byAgent (DHA registered)

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record4.5 Marla1,015 sqft
WherePhase 8Air Avenue Luxury Apartments
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 4.5 Marla flat for sale on the market in Phase 8 today (13 listings).

This property
33.3 lakh
Phase 8 median
42 lakh
Same size median
43 lakh
Cheapest of this size
33.3 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 23% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Our estimate for this plot

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
Abdul Aleem Khan DHA registered · R.P 3/147
Hassan Estate Real Estate Consultants & Builders3 live properties · 2 in Phase 8

Other 4.5 Marla flat for sale

See all 13
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 1.50 crore
33.3 lakh / marla23% below median
WhatsApp the agentCall 923222224561Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Air Avenue Luxury Apartments, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here8
Median per marla45.6 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days3
Empty plots on sale in this phase1,209
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 4.5 Marla flat in Phase 8 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 8 plot market today:1,209 plots on salemedian 4.35 crorerate 22.5 lakh/marlaPhase 8 price page →Full report →