Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 4.5 Marla Defence Chowk

4.5 Marla House for Sale — Defence Chowk

Defence Chowk, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1986261· Updated 20 Oct 2026, 2:31 pmNEW · In market todayLast posted yesterday
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media5

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price2 crore
Per marla44.4 lakh
Size4.5 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
StatusCompleted

Overview

This 4.5 Marla house in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase Defence Chowk) is now up for sale. You get 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The property is completed and ready. It carries a demand of PKR 2 crore. Contact the listing agent for a viewing or more details.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area1,013 sqft
Size4.5 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
OccupancyNot stated
WhereDefence Chowk
First listed2026-10-21
Last updated20 Oct 2026, 2:31 pm
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record4.5 Marla1,013 sqft
WhereDefence Chowkblock not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 4.5 Marla house for sale on the market in Defence Chowk today (1 listings).

This property
44.4 lakh
Defence Chowk median
46.5 lakh
Same size median
44.4 lakh
Cheapest of this size
44.4 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Estimate a plot's value

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
Aqeel MalikNot on the DHA register
Khan Zaamen Associates22 live properties · 20 in Defence Chowk
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 2 crore
44.4 lakh / marla
WhatsApp the agentCall 0320-1236985Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Defence Chowk, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here14
Median per marla46.5 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days3
Empty plots on sale in this phase0
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 4.5 Marla house in Defence Chowk comes up.

Set up the alert