Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 7.5 Marla Raya

7.5 Marla Flat for Sale — Raya

Raya, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1986290· Updated 20 Oct 2026, 3:23 pmNEW · In market todayLast posted yesterday
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media21

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price6.50 crore
Per marla86.3 lakh
Size7.5 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms4
StatusCompleted

Overview

On offer is a well-located 7.5 Marla apartment in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase Raya), up for sale. It comes with 2 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Notable features include car parking, a swimming pool, central air-conditioning and central heating. The property is completed and ready. Asking is a demand of PKR 6.5 crore. Contact the listing agent for a viewing or more details.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area1,695 sqft
Size7.5 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms4
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WhereRaya
First listed2026-10-21
Last updated20 Oct 2026, 3:23 pm
Listed byAgent (DHA registered)

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record7.5 Marla1,695 sqft
WhereRayablock not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Features of this property

62 listed by the agent
The flat
Built in 2024
2 parking spaces
Lobby in Building
Flooring
1 floor
3 floors
Rooms
2 bedrooms
4 bathrooms
1 servant quarter
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchen
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 7.5 Marla flat for sale on the market in Raya today (8 listings).

This property
86.3 lakh
Raya median
83.2 lakh
Same size median
85.4 lakh
Cheapest of this size
81.8 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 1% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Estimate a plot's value

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Abdul Majeed (CEO) DHA registered · R.P 4/042
Property Club Real Estate0 live properties · 0 in Raya

Other 7.5 Marla flat for sale

See all 8
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 6.50 crore
86.3 lakh / marla1% above median
WhatsApp the agentCall 0300-8471040Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Raya, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here96
Median per marla83.2 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days28
Empty plots on sale in this phase0
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 7.5 Marla flat in Raya comes up.

Set up the alert