Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 7.7 Marla Penta Square By DHA Lahore

7.7 Marla Flat for Sale — Phase 5, Penta Square By DHA Lahore

Phase 5, Penta Square By DHA Lahore, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2055050· Updated 22 Oct 2026, 12:33 pmNEW · In market today
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media21

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price5 crore
Per marla65.2 lakh
Size7.7 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
StatusCompleted

Overview

7.7 Marla Flats DHA Lahore — Phase 5, Penta Square By DHA Lahore 3 Beds · 3 Baths Demand: 5 Crore

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area1,725 sqft
Size7.7 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 5, Penta Square By DHA Lahore
First listed2026-10-22
Last updated22 Oct 2026, 12:33 pm
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record7.7 Marla1,725 sqft
WherePhase 5Penta Square By DHA Lahore
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Features of this property

47 listed by the agent
The flat
Built in 2025
2 parking spaces
Flooring
Rooms
3 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
1 servant quarter
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchen
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym
Steam Room

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 7.7 Marla flat for sale on the market in Phase 5 today (3 listings).

This property
65.2 lakh
Phase 5 median
68.1 lakh
Same size median
65.2 lakh
Cheapest of this size
65.2 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Estimate a plot's value

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Sumaira MalikNot on the DHA register
0 live properties · 0 in Phase 5

Other 7.7 Marla flat for sale

See all 3
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 5 crore
65.2 lakh / marla
WhatsApp the agentCall 0325-3252555Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Penta Square By DHA Lahore, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here72
Median per marla68.1 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days15
Empty plots on sale in this phase282
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 7.7 Marla flat in Phase 5 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 5 plot market today:282 plots on salemedian 4.50 crorerate 25.5 lakh/marlaPhase 5 price page →Full report →