Home › Commercial for sale › Office for Sale › 1.6 Marla Block Y

1.6 Marla Office for Sale — Phase 3, Block Y

Phase 3, Block Y, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2085629· Updated 24 Oct 2026, 1:05 pmIn market for 1 dayLast posted yesterday
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media50

The agent has not sent us the photos yet. Ask, and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rules on photos
Price1.10 crore
Per marla70.5 lakh
Size1.6 Marla
StatusCompleted

Overview

This 1.6 Marla office in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase 3, Block Y) is now up for sale. Highlights include car parking, a swimming pool, central air-conditioning and central heating. The property is completed and ready. Asking is a demand of PKR 1.1 crore. Get in touch for further details or to arrange a visit.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeOffices
Covered area350 sqft
Size1.6 Marla
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 3, Block Y
First listed2026-10-24
Last updated24 Oct 2026, 1:05 pm
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record1.6 Marla350 sqft
WherePhase 3Block Y
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Features of this property

42 listed by the agent
The property
Built in 2002
6 parking spaces
Lobby in Building
Flooring
1 floor
4 floors
Rooms
0 servant quarters
Other Rooms
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Broadband Internet Access

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 1.6 Marla office for sale on the market in Phase 3 today (2 listings).

This property
70.5 lakh
Phase 3 median
57.7 lakh
Same size median
64.1 lakh
Cheapest of this size
59 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 10% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Estimate a plot's value

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Muhammad IslamNot on the DHA register
27 live properties · 9 in Phase 3

Other 1.6 Marla office for sale

See all 2
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 1.10 crore
70.5 lakh / marla10% above median
WhatsApp the agentCall 0329-8866117Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Block Y, in numbersOffice for Sale only
On the market here3
Median per marla47 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days3
Empty plots on sale in this phase30
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 1.6 Marla office in Phase 3 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 3 plot market today:30 plots on salemedian 6.75 crorerate 32.5 lakh/marlaPhase 3 price page →Full report →