Home › Commercial for sale › Shop for Sale › 1.3 Marla Phase 3

1.3 Marla Shop for Sale — Phase 3

Phase 3, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 218004· Updated 11 Oct 2026, 4:03 pm· 31 days on the market
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media8

The agent has not sent us the photos yet. Ask, and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rules on photos
Price2.30 crore
Per marla175.6 lakh
Size1.3 Marla
Status—

Overview

A 1.3 Marla shop is up for sale in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase 3). Asking is a demand of PKR 2.3 crore. Get in touch for further details or to arrange a visit.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeShops
Covered area295 sqft
Size1.3 Marla
WherePhase 3
First listed2026-09-11
Last updated11 Oct 2026, 4:03 pm
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record1.3 Marla295 sqft
WherePhase 3block on record
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 1.3 Marla shop for sale on the market in Phase 3 today (2 listings).

This property
175.6 lakh
Phase 3 median
208.7 lakh
Same size median
192.1 lakh
Cheapest of this size
175.6 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 9% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Our estimate for this plot

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
Usman BhattiNot on the DHA register
Bhatti Estate22 live properties · 8 in Phase 3

Other 1.3 Marla shop for sale

See all 2
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 2.30 crore
175.6 lakh / marla9% below median
WhatsApp the agentCall 923239399270Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 3, in numbersShop for Sale only
On the market here11
Median per marla208.7 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days3
Empty plots on sale in this phase30
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 1.3 Marla shop in Phase 3 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 3 plot market today:30 plots on salemedian 6.30 crorerate 32.5 lakh/marlaPhase 3 price page →Full report →