Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 5.5 Marla Phase 2

5.5 Marla Flat for Sale — Phase 2

Phase 2, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2247238· Updated 28 Oct 2026, 12:05 pmNEW · In market todayLast posted yesterday
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media0

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price2.84 crore
Per marla51.7 lakh
Size5.5 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
StatusCompleted

Overview

On offer is a well-located 5.5 Marla apartment in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase 2), up for sale. You get 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Key features are car parking, a swimming pool, central air-conditioning and central heating. The property is completed and ready. Asking is a demand of PKR 2.84 crore. Get in touch for further details or to arrange a visit.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area1,235 sqft
Size5.5 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 2
First listed29 Oct 2026
Last updated28 Oct 2026, 12:05 pm
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record5.5 Marla1,235 sqft
WherePhase 2block not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Features of this property

44 listed by the agent
The flat
Built in 2020
1 parking space
Lobby in Building
Flooring
6 floor
13 floors
Rooms
2 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
1 servant quarter
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchen
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 5.5 Marla flat for sale on the market in Phase 2 today (1 listings).

This property
51.7 lakh
Phase 2 median
51.8 lakh
Same size median
51.7 lakh
Cheapest of this size
51.7 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Estimate a plot's value

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
See this block on the map →
Rana ShahzadNot on the DHA register
Rana Estate1 live property · 1 in Phase 2
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 2.84 crore
51.7 lakh / marla
WhatsApp the agentCall 0321-8408886Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 2, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here18
Median per marla51.8 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days8
Empty plots on sale in this phase18
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 5.5 Marla flat in Phase 2 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 2 plot market today:18 plots on salemedian 10.13 crorerate 32.3 lakh/marlaPhase 2 price page →Full report →