Home › Homes for sale › House for Sale › 11.5 Marla Phase 7

11.5 Marla House for Sale — Phase 7

Phase 7, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2305176· Updated 30 Oct 2026, 2:41 pmNEW · In market todayLast posted yesterday
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media16

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price5.45 crore
Per marla47.4 lakh
Size11.5 Marla
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms6
StatusCompleted

Overview

Presenting a 11.5 Marla house located in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase 7), up for sale. The layout includes 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. Notable features include car parking, a swimming pool, central air-conditioning and central heating. The property is completed and ready. It carries a demand of PKR 5.45 crore. Reach out to the agent to schedule a viewing.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeHouses
Covered area2,588 sqft
Size11.5 Marla
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms6
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 7
First listed31 Oct 2026
Last updated30 Oct 2026, 2:41 pm
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record11.5 Marla2,588 sqft
WherePhase 7block not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Features of this property

52 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2026
3 parking spaces
Flooring
2 floors
Furnished
Rooms
5 bedrooms
7 bathrooms
2 servant quarters
Drawing Room
Dining Room
2 kitchens
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 11.5 Marla house for sale on the market in Phase 7 today (1 listings).

This property
47.4 lakh
Phase 7 median
45.1 lakh
Same size median
47.4 lakh
Cheapest of this size
47.4 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Estimate a plot's value

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Shan juttNot on the DHA register
IBM Estate and Builders15 live properties · 3 in Phase 7
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 5.45 crore
47.4 lakh / marla
WhatsApp the agentCall 0321-7521399Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase 7, in numbersHouse for Sale only
On the market here3,195
Median per marla45.1 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days805
Empty plots on sale in this phase2,060
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 11.5 Marla house in Phase 7 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 7 plot market today:2,060 plots on salemedian 4.90 crorerate 26 lakh/marlaPhase 7 price page →Full report →