Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 5.8 Marla New Life Residencia

5.8 Marla Flat for Sale — Phase 2, New Life Residencia

Phase 2, New Life Residencia, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 141915· Updated 10 Oct 2026, 12:08 am· 43 days on the market
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media7

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price2.70 crore
Per marla46.7 lakh
Size5.8 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
StatusCompleted

Overview

This 5.8 Marla apartment in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase 2) is now up for sale. It comes with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Notable features include car parking, double-glazed windows and backup power. The property is completed and ready. It carries a demand of PKR 2.7 crore. Get in touch for further details or to arrange a visit.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area1,300 sqft
Size5.8 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 2, New Life Residencia
First listed2026-09-02
Last updated10 Oct 2026, 12:08 am
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record5.8 Marla1,300 sqft
WherePhase 2New Life Residencia
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Features of this property

12 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2026
Parking Spaces
Lobby in Building
Flooring
4 floor
11 floors
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 5.8 Marla flat for sale on the market in Phase 2 today (1 listings).

This property
46.7 lakh
Phase 2 median
51.8 lakh
Same size median
46.7 lakh
Cheapest of this size
46.7 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Our estimate for this plot

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
Syed Zagham abbasNot on the DHA register
Al Haider Real Agency2 live properties · 1 in Phase 2
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 2.70 crore
46.7 lakh / marla
WhatsApp the agentCall +923221868689Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
New Life Residencia, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here13
Median per marla51.8 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days9
Empty plots on sale in this phase11
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 5.8 Marla flat in Phase 2 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 2 plot market today:11 plots on salemedian 10.25 crorerate 33.1 lakh/marlaPhase 2 price page →Full report →