Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 4.5 Marla Air Avenue Luxury Apartments

4.5 Marla Flat for Sale — Phase 8, Air Avenue Luxury Apartments

Phase 8, Air Avenue Luxury Apartments, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 144025· Updated 4 Oct 2026, 12:07 am· 40 days on the market
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media24

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price2.15 crore
Per marla47.3 lakh
Size4.5 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
StatusCompleted

Overview

Presenting a 4.5 Marla apartment located in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase 8), up for sale. It comes with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Highlights include car parking, a swimming pool, backup power and a lawn. The property is completed and ready. It carries a demand of PKR 2.15 crore. Get in touch for further details or to arrange a visit.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area1,023 sqft
Size4.5 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 8, Air Avenue Luxury Apartments
First listed2026-09-04
Last updated4 Oct 2026, 12:07 am
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record4.5 Marla1,023 sqft
WherePhase 8Air Avenue Luxury Apartments
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Features of this property

49 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2018
1 parking spaces
Lobby in Building
Flooring
4 floor
8 floors
Rooms
2 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchens
Study Room
Comfort
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym
Steam Room
Broadband Internet Access
Satellite or Cable TV Ready

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 4.5 Marla flat for sale on the market in Phase 8 today (12 listings).

This property
47.3 lakh
Phase 8 median
42 lakh
Same size median
43 lakh
Cheapest of this size
33.1 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 10% more per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking what the difference buys — a corner, a park face, or a newer build.

Our estimate for this plot

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Malik RizwanNot on the DHA register
MR PROPERTIES51 live properties · 6 in Phase 8

Other 4.5 Marla flat for sale

See all 12
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 2.15 crore
47.3 lakh / marla10% above median
WhatsApp the agentCall 923214365916Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Air Avenue Luxury Apartments, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here7
Median per marla47.3 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days2
Empty plots on sale in this phase1,199
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 4.5 Marla flat in Phase 8 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 8 plot market today:1,199 plots on salemedian 4.50 crorerate 22.4 lakh/marlaPhase 8 price page →Full report →