Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 4.5 Marla Ex Air Avenue

4.5 Marla Flat for Sale — Phase 8, Ex Air Avenue

Phase 8, Ex Air Avenue, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1570571· Updated 17 Oct 2026, 12:09 amIn market for 20 daysLast posted 7 days ago
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media14

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price1.50 crore
Per marla33.3 lakh
Size4.5 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
StatusCompleted

Overview

A 4.5 Marla apartment is up for sale in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase 8). The layout includes 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property is completed and ready. The property has a demand of PKR 1.5 crore. Get in touch for further details or to arrange a visit.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area1,015 sqft
Size4.5 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
OccupancyNot stated
WherePhase 8, Ex Air Avenue
First listed2026-10-04
Last updated17 Oct 2026, 12:09 am
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record4.5 Marla1,015 sqft
WherePhase 8Ex Air Avenue
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 4.5 Marla flat for sale on the market in Phase 8 today (13 listings).

This property
33.3 lakh
Phase 8 median
42 lakh
Same size median
43 lakh
Cheapest of this size
33.3 lakh
Our reading

This one asks 23% less per marla than the middle of its own market. Worth asking why it is cheaper — an older build, a back lane, or a smaller covered area.

Estimate a plot's value

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
IRFAN AHMED (EXPERT REALTOR)Not on the DHA register
Ahmed Marketing24 live properties · 22 in Phase 8

Other 4.5 Marla flat for sale

See all 13
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 1.50 crore
33.3 lakh / marla23% below median
WhatsApp the agentCall 0300-4672774Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Ex Air Avenue, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here25
Median per marla39.5 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days6
Empty plots on sale in this phase1,274
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 4.5 Marla flat in Phase 8 comes up.

Set up the alert
DHA Phase 8 plot market today:1,274 plots on salemedian 4.30 crorerate 22.4 lakh/marlaPhase 8 price page →Full report →