Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 9.6 Marla Raya

9.6 Marla Flat for Sale — Raya

Raya, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 145289· Updated 10 Oct 2026, 7:06 pm· 48 days on the market
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media48

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price8.50 crore
Per marla88.4 lakh
Size9.6 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
StatusCompleted

Overview

On offer is a well-located 9.6 Marla apartment in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase Raya), up for sale. It comes with 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Key features are car parking, a swimming pool, central air-conditioning and central heating. The property is completed and ready. Asking is a demand of PKR 8.5 crore. Reach out to the agent to schedule a viewing.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area2,164 sqft
Size9.6 Marla
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
OccupancyNot stated
WhereRaya
First listed2026-08-27
Last updated10 Oct 2026, 7:06 pm
Listed byAgent (DHA registered)

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record9.6 Marla2,164 sqft
WherePhase Rayablock on record
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Features of this property

57 listed by the agent
The house
Built in 2026
2 parking spaces
Lobby in Building
Flooring
11 floor
4 floors
Rooms
3 bedrooms
4 bathrooms
1 servant quarters
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchens
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Broadband Internet Access

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 9.6 Marla flat for sale on the market in Phase Raya today (5 listings).

This property
88.4 lakh
Phase Raya median
83.2 lakh
Same size median
88.2 lakh
Cheapest of this size
70.2 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Our estimate for this plot

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Amaan awan DHA registered · R.P 7/045
Crown Estate and Marketing10 live properties · 1 in Phase Raya

Other 9.6 Marla flat for sale

See all 5
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 8.50 crore
88.4 lakh / marla
WhatsApp the agentCall 923219405727Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Phase Raya, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here90
Median per marla83.2 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days27
Empty plots on sale in this phase0
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 9.6 Marla flat in Phase Raya comes up.

Set up the alert