Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 4.3 Marla Raya

4.3 Marla Flat for Sale — Raya

Raya, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 1498624· Updated 17 Oct 2026, 12:08 amIn market for 20 daysLast posted 5 days ago
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media17

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price3.30 crore
Per marla77.5 lakh
Size4.3 Marla
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms2
StatusCompleted

Overview

On offer is a well-located 4.3 Marla apartment in DHA Defence, Lahore (Phase Raya), up for sale. The layout includes 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms. Notable features include car parking, a swimming pool, central air-conditioning and central heating. The property is completed and ready. It carries a demand of PKR 3.25 crore. Reach out to the agent to schedule a viewing.

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area958 sqft
Size4.3 Marla
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms2
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WhereRaya
First listed2026-10-02
Last updated17 Oct 2026, 12:08 am
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record4.3 Marla958 sqft
WhereRayablock not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Features of this property

57 listed by the agent
The flat
Built in 2025
1 parking space
Lobby in Building
Flooring
4 floor
11 floors
Rooms
1 bedroom
1 bathroom
1 servant quarter
Drawing Room
Dining Room
1 kitchen
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Central Heating
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal
Gym

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 4.3 Marla flat for sale on the market in Raya today (17 listings).

This property
77.5 lakh
Raya median
83.2 lakh
Same size median
77.5 lakh
Cheapest of this size
75.8 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Estimate a plot's value

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby
Kids Play AreaYes
MosqueYes
Community CentreYes
Nearby SchoolsYes
Nearby HospitalsYes
Nearby Shopping MallsYes
See this block on the map →
Muhammad ShabaanNot on the DHA register
Pegasus Group26 live properties · 12 in Raya

Other 4.3 Marla flat for sale

See all 17
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 3.30 crore
77.5 lakh / marla
WhatsApp the agentCall 0323-2228282Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Raya, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here97
Median per marla83.2 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days28
Empty plots on sale in this phase0
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 4.3 Marla flat in Raya comes up.

Set up the alert