Home › Homes for sale › Flat for Sale › 9.7 Marla Raya

9.7 Marla Flat for Sale — Raya

Raya, DHA Lahore· Listing ID 2055042· Updated 22 Oct 2026, 6:11 pmNEW · In market today
Plot Finder — this plot highlighted
Media8

A lived-in house is not photographed here until the owner brings it to market. The agent holds these — ask and they come on WhatsApp.

Ask for the photosOur rule on house photos
Price7 crore
Per marla72.1 lakh
Size9.7 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
StatusCompleted

Overview

9.7 Marla Flats DHA Lahore — Phase Raya 2 Beds · 2 Baths Demand: 7 Crore

PurposeFor sale
Property typeFlats
Covered area2,185 sqft
Size9.7 Marla
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
FurnishingFurnished
OccupancyNot stated
WhereRaya
First listed2026-10-22
Last updated22 Oct 2026, 6:11 pm
Listed byAgent

Checked against the DHA record

The DHA map-record is what this page follows. Where an agent's claim differs from the record, the record wins and the agent's wording is kept aside.

Size on record9.7 Marla2,185 sqft
WhereRayablock not stated
DHA transfer costBuilt propertyWork out the charges

Features of this property

10 listed by the agent
The flat
Built in 2025
1 parking space
Lobby in Building
Floor
Service Elevators in Building
Furnished
Comfort
Double Glazed Windows
Central Air Conditioning
Electricity Backup
Waste Disposal

Is this price fair?

Per marla, against every 9.7 Marla flat for sale on the market in Raya today (3 listings).

This property
72.1 lakh
Raya median
82.9 lakh
Same size median
72.1 lakh
Cheapest of this size
68.4 lakh
Our reading

This one sits right at the middle of its own market — the asking price is in line with everything else of its size and phase.

Estimate a plot's value

Where it is

What the agent lists nearby

The agent has not listed what is nearby. Open the map to see the block for yourself.

See this block on the map →
Muhammad AmirNot on the DHA register
1 live property · 1 in Raya

Other 9.7 Marla flat for sale

See all 3
Before you pay anythingCheck the file and the transfer at the DHA office yourself, meet in a public place, and never send money before the papers are seen. This page carries the agent's claim, checked against the DHA record but not a guarantee of title. Tell us if something is wrong with this listing
DemandPKR 7 crore
72.1 lakh / marla
WhatsApp the agentCall 0308-6780380Book a viewing
Send a message
Send on WhatsAppGoes straight to the agent — we do not keep a copy.
Raya, in numbersFlat for Sale only
On the market here99
Median per marla82.9 lakh
Listed in the last 30 days30
Empty plots on sale in this phase0
Open the phase page →
Watch this market

We will write to you when a 9.7 Marla flat in Raya comes up.

Set up the alert